Performances

UPCOMING (2024)

Juni 30th – Lago Lago festival (Steppin into tomorrow stage), NL (Johnny Biner)

Juni 22nd – Melkweg, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

May 24th – King Georg, Cologne, DE (RADIOHOP)

May 22nd – Frischzelle, Darmstadt, DE (RADIOHOP)

May 18th – Jazz in Duketown, ‘s-Hertogenbosch (RADIOHOP)

May 5th – Wageningen Festival, Wageningen (RADIOHOP)

April 13th – Düsseldorf, DE (Soul Supreme)

April 12th – Stadtgarten, Köln, DE (Soul Supreme)

April 6th – Brandbau, Luxemburg (RADIOHOP)

March 30th – Paradox, Tilburg (RADIOHOP)

March 5th – Steppin Into Tomorrow at Hidden Gem Studio, Amsterdam (Johnny Biner)

PREVIOUS

February 24th – Footprints Festival, Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht (Brintex)

February 18th – Jazz X, Haarlem (Brintex)

2023

December 4th – Q Music (Meryn)

November 30th – Cinetol, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

November 27th – Shimmer Session, Berlin, DE (RADIOHOP)

November 25th – Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht (Marmoucha Orchestra)

November 19th – Super Sonic Jazz Festival (RADIOHOP)

November 3rd – 010, Rotterdam (Brintex)

November 2nd – Café NAR, Utrecht (Le Dionisos)

Oktober 29th – Drumschool Robin (Curtis Foster)

Oktober 19th – ADE, Amsterdam (Noa Lauryn)

Oktober 18th – BIRD, Rotterdam (Amber Hunters)

Oktober 16th – Bimhuis, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

Oktober 14th – Nieuwmarkt, Amsterdam (Duo Diana Jabbar)

Oktober 7th – City Festival, Alkmaar (Marmoucha Orchestra)

September 30th – Biergarten Festival, Rotterdam (Johnny Biner Trio)

September 23rd – Supafly Festival Paard, Den Haag (Maydien)

September 9th – Festival, Bloemendaal (Marmoucha Orchestra)

September 6th – BIRD, Rotterdam (Joop de Graaf)

September 3rd – Drumschool Robin, Amsterdam (Jazz Quartet)

August 17th – Grachten Festival, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP, Sydney Lowell)

July 20th – Tollhuistuin, Amsterdam (Le Dionisos)

July 15th – Museum, Sagen (Minne in ‘t Hout Quartet)

July 14th – Open Lucht Theater Vondelpark, Amsterdam (Noa Lauryn)

July 12th – Homelanding Festival, Amsterdam (Curtis Foster)

July 7th – Wildeburg Festival (Maydien)

July 7th – Deltafest, ‘s-Hertogenbosch (RADIOHOP)

July 2nd – Cité des Congrès de Nantes, Nantes, F (Marmoucha Orchestra)

July 1st – Cité des Congrès de Nantes, Nantes, F (Marmoucha Orchestra)

June 25th – Ijmuiden Havenfestival (Curtis Foster)

June 22nd – Gala, Utrecht (Jazz quartet)

June 18th – Bunk, Amsterdam (Johnny Biner Trio)

June 17th – Dorm Session, Amsterdam (Amber Hunters)

June 13th – Sissis Expo, Amsterdam (Solo guitar)

June 11th – De Ceuvel, Amsterdam (Amber Hunters)

June 10th – Red Light Jazz Festival, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

June 6th – Bachelor Exam, Blue Room, Amsterdam (JBIII, RADIOHOP, Amber Hunters)

May 27th – King Georg, Köln (RADIOHOP)

May 26th – Monarch, Berlin (RADIOHOP)

May 24th – Ono2, Frankfurt (RADIOHOP)

May 11th – Ekko, Utrecht (Duimalot)

May 6th – Kurpiai, Klaipeda (Johnny Biner Trio)

May 5th – M/Darbnica, Riga (Johnny Biner Trio)

May 4th – Teatro Klubas, Kaunas (Johnny Biner Trio)

May 2nd – Opera Social House, Vilnius (Johnny Biner Trio)

April 29th – Blend Festival, Mainz, DE (RADIOHOP)

April 27th – Kings Day, Tol Steeg Utrecht (Duimalot)

April 25th – Sissis Expo, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

April 7th – Jazzout Festival, Limburg (Noa Lauryn opening for Dirty Loops)

March 30th – Volta, Amsterdam (Amber Hunters)

March 26th – t’ Zonnehuis, Amsterdam (Johnny Biner Trio for Grachten Festival Finals)

March 23rd – Melkweg, Amsterdam (Le Dionisos)

March 19th – Luxor, Arnhem (Noa Lauryn)

March 18th – Paradiso, Amsterdam (Noa Lauryn)

March 16th – Other Side, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

March 7th – Sissis Expo, Amsterdam (Trio residency every Tuesday for 2 months)

March 5th – Deus Cantina, Amsterdam (Amber Hunters)

March 1st – BIRD, Rotterdam (Johnny Biner Trio)

February 27th – Paradiso main hall, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

February 20th – Cafe Stiels, Haarlem (Bobs Monday Jazz Jam)

February 19th – Deus Cantina (DARIOHOP)

January 19th – Pension Homeland, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

January 25th – BIRD, Rotterdam (Diana Dzhabbar)

January 28th – Ekko, Utrecht (Duimalot)

2022

December 11th – Nieuwe Liefde, Amsterdam (Curtis Foster and the family band)

December 8th – Sheraton Hotel, Amsterdam (Johnny Biner Trio)

December 3rd – Paradiso Noord, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

December 3rd – Paradiso Noord, Amsterdam (Helena Casella)

December 2nd – Treehouse, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

November 25th – Markt Centraal, Amsterdam (Curtis Foster and the Family Band)

November 17th – Visa for Music festival, Rabat, Morocco (Marmoucha Orchestra)

Oktober 30th – Mixtura session opening, Amsterdam (Azubike Onwuka)

Oktober 29th – Oli Mazí, Utrecht (Paula Bila)

Oktober 27th – Sheraton Hotel, Amsterdam (Trio)

Oktober 25th – Paradiso Kleine Zaal, Amsterdam (Sachee)

Oktober 21st – Tiyatro Salonu, Istanbul, Turkey (Marmoucha Orchestra)

Oktober 5th – The Womb Studio Session, Den Haag (Soul Supreme)

Oktober 1st – Seafood Bar, Utrecht (Duo with Jeline Weening)

September 30th – Bad Ass Jazz Festival, Kompaszaal (Curtis Foster and the Family Band)

September 24th – Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht (Duo with GINGE)

September 24th – Uitfestival, Almere (Duo with GINGE)

September 23rd – Rapa Nui, Zandvoort (Le Dionisos)

September 22nd – Melkweg “VERS Party”, Amsterdam (Curtis Foster and the Family Band)

September 18th – Triohouse Jam recordings, Treehouse, Amsterdam (Johnny Biner Trio)

September 15th – Amarte Concert at Flowriders Studio, Amsterdam (Le Dionisos)

September 9th – Markt Centraal, Amsterdam (JELTE)

September 8th – Opening for Yoran Vrooms Group of Friends, Cinetol, NL (Amber Hunters )

September 3rd – Fontaine Palace, Liepaja, LV (Amber Hunters)

September 2nd – Mažeikiai, LT (Amber Hunters)

September 1st – Palanga, LT (Amber Hunters)

August 31st – Line Up, Vinlius, LT (Amber Hunters)

August 28th – City Festival, Silute, LT (Amber Hunters)

August 27th – Šiauliai Jazz Festival, Šiauliai, LT (Amber Hunters)

August 26th – Kurhauzas, Birštonas LT (Amber Hunters)

August 25th – 10 tiltų kiemas, Klaipeda, LT (Amber Hunters)

August 24st – M/Darbnica, Riga, LV (Amber Hunters)

August 21st – Just like butter, Hutpark, Frankfurt (CANCELLED)

August 15h – Grachtenfestival, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

August 14th – Conservatorium Hotel (Duo with Diana Dzhabbar)

August 7th – Rapa Nui, Zandvoort (Le Dionisos)

August 6th – Amersfoort Jazz Festival, Amersfoort (Le Dionisos)

July 23rd – Huize Frankendael, Amsterdam (Duo with Anna Sollewijn Gelpke)

July 23rd – Vondelpark, Amsterdam (Helena Casella X RADIOHOP)

July 22nd – Georgie’s Wundergarten, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

July 20th – Woodstock 69, Bloemendaal (Le Dionisos feat. RADIOHOP)

July 16th – Club Atelier, Amsterdam (Le Dionisos feat. RADIOHOP)

July 14th – Building opening, Haarlem (JELTE)

July 10th – Break Fluid Jam Festival, Paris (RADIOHOP)

July 9th – Cafe Miles, Amersfoort (Le Dionisos feat. RADIOHOP)

July 8th – BoogieBall North Sea Jazz Afterparty Jamsession, Rotterdam (Brintex Collective)

July 3rd – Hearth, Amsterdam (Duo with Le Dionisos)

July 2nd – Diemerzeedijk (Duo with Tallulah Rose)

June 25th – Amarte Concert + Recording at Flowriders Studio, Amsterdam (Amber Hunters)

June 23rd – “Uitgesproken” Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht (RADIOHOP)

June 18th – Jazz in the Garden Festival – Marco, Portugal (Margarida Madureira Quintet)

June 8th – “Butcher Brown Tribute” at BIRD, Rotterdam (Brintex Collective)

June 6th – Music@Mari’s – Gent, Belgium (RADIOHOP X Tomas Casella Band)

June 2nd – Utrecht900, Utrecht (RADIOHOP X Duimalot)

June 2nd – VU Amsterdam (Duo with Adriana Calvo)

May 29th – Conservatorium Hotel, Amsterdam (Duo with Adriana Calvo)

May 28th – Deflessman, Amsterdam (Duo with Diana Dzhabbar)

May 27th – Leonardo Hotel, Amsterdam (Vitruvian Circle)

Mai 21st – Het HEM, Amsterdam (Rico Nacinelli)

April 29th – Leonardo Hotel, Amsterdam (Vitruvian Cricle)

April 18th – Kulturos Namai, Mazeikia LT (Amber Hunters)

April 17th – Raketa, Klaipèda LT (Amber Hunters)

April 16th – Jamaika, Klaipèda LT (Amber Hunters)

April 15th – Jazz Cellar 11, Vilnius LT (Amber Hunters)

April 14th – M/Darbnica, Riga, Latvia (Amber Hunters)

April 13th – Tamsta Drum Day, Vilnius, Lithuania (Amber Hunters)

April 9th – “Movement making Movement” at Cinetol, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP) – SOLD OUT

April 7th – Volta, Amsterdam (Amber Hunters)

April 3rd – Oedipus Brewing, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP x Helena Casella)

April 1st – Leonardo Hotel, Amsterdam (Dylan Morais)

March 20th – Schuur, Haarlem (Jelte)

March 19th – Jazzfest at Studio K, Amsterdam (Curtis Foster)

March 11th – Sissi’s Expo, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP x Helena Casella)

March 6th – Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht (RADIOHOP)

March 4th – Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam (CvA Bigband)

February 24th – Casa Mari, Gent, BE (RADIOHOP x Helena Casella)

January 9th – Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht (RADIOHOP)


2021

November 12 – Sissi’s Expo, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

November 6 – De Doelen, Rotterdam (Ginge)

November 3 – Bird, Rotterdam (RADIOHOP)

Oktober 19 – Paradiso, Kleine Zaal, Amsterdam (Jelte)

Oktober 9 – Pier 62, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

September 29 – Crea, Amsterdam (Jelte)

September 18 – Burgfestspiele, Bad Vilbel DE (Kicks & Sticks)

September 7 – Artis, Amsterdam (with Adriana Calvo)

August 27 – Artis, Amsterdam (with Adriana Calvo)

August 14 – Blend Festival, Offenbach DE (Cancelled)

August 6 – Klaipeda Castle Jazz Festival, Klaipeda LT (Amber Hunters)

July 25 – Sommerwerft, Frankfurt DE (with Ju Young Lee)

July 24 – Vondelpark, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)

July 23 – Artis, Amsterdam (with Daan Sanders)

July 10 – Vergulden Eenhorn, Amsterdam (with Azra Ilya)

July 4 – Hortus Botanicus, Amsterdam (with Jeline Weening)

July 3 – Obsidian, Amsterdam (RADIOHOP)